Is Natrel crème glacée vanille sans lactose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- mono et diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugars (sugar, glucose), skim milk powder (water), vanilla bean seeds, natural flavour, vanilla extract, lactase, carrageenan, guar gum, locust bean gum, mono and diglycerides. contains milk. ingrédients : crème, sucres (sucre, glucose), poudre de lait ecrémé (eau), graines de gousse de vanille, arôme naturel, extrait de vanille, lactase, carraghénine, gomme de guar, gomme de caroube, mono et diglycérides. contient du lait. g s
Check Natrel crème glacée vanille sans lactose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel crème glacée vanille sans lactose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


