Is Natrel Fine-filtered 3.25% Homogenized Milk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Natrel Fine-filtered 3.25% Homogenized Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Fine-filtered 3.25% Homogenized Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Nurri Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake
Where to buy
Natrel Fine-filtered 3.25% Homogenized Milk is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaMetro
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


