Is Natrel Fudge Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic skim milk powder

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic skim milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.

Check Natrel Fudge Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go