Is Natrel Fudge Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.

Check Natrel Fudge Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go