Is Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuit flavored frozen dessert offers a toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and dense scoopability. Common uses include solo scoops, pairing with fruit or espresso, making ice cream sandwiches, or crumbling as a dessert topping. Reviewers note authentic biscuit taste, consistent texture, and easy portioning from container.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Cookies (enriched Flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Powder (water), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Lactase, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain: Soy, Egg.

Check Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking