Is Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l leucine

l leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Bifidum Super Strain Malyoth , Cellulose Powder , Dehydrated Potato Powder , Organic Garbanzo Bean ( Chick-pea ) Extract , Vegetable Capsule ( Hypromellose ) and L Leucine .

Check Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go