Is Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • colored with riboflavin
  • glycerin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gelatin
polysorbate 80
colored with riboflavin

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Water, Beeswax, Lecithin, Colored With Riboflavin And Titanium Dioxide, D-alpha Tocopherol (As ), Polysorbate 80

Check Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrol CoQ-10 -- 200 mg - 45 Softgels is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking