Is Natrol High Caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearate acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium ( , from : Dicalcium Phosphate ) , Caffeine , Other Ingredients : Stearate Acid , Cellulose Gum , Silicon Dioxide , Magnesium Stearate , Methylcellulose , Glycerin .
Check Natrol High Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol High Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Natrol High Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


