Is Natrol Immune Boost Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Organic Rice Powder
Check Natrol Immune Boost Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Immune Boost Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Where to buy
Natrol Immune Boost Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


