Is Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-flavored children's sleep gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and noticeable sweetness; parents commonly administer one before bedtime to help establish a sleep routine. Reviews often mention appealing taste and ease of use, varied effectiveness across children, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and packaging convenience and durability.

Description
Berry-flavored children's sleep gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and noticeable sweetness; parents commonly administer one before bedtime to help establish a sleep routine. Reviews often mention appealing taste and ease of use, varied effectiveness across children, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and packaging convenience and durability.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Skittles Gummies Wild Berry
Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies, 100 CT
Where to buy
Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


