Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cherry flavored soft gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture; some users find them pleasantly fruity while others call them overly sugary. Commonly taken shortly before bedtime for sleep support, reviewers note rapid onset and occasional next morning grogginess, widely reported, praising convenience but citing inconsistent batch flavor and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry flavored soft gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture; some users find them pleasantly fruity while others call them overly sugary. Commonly taken shortly before bedtime for sleep support, reviewers note rapid onset and occasional next morning grogginess, widely reported, praising convenience but citing inconsistent batch flavor and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Soy Polysaccharides, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid, Beet Root Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy No: Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Yeast, Artificial Colors, Flavors Or Preservatives.
Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


