Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and sweet, fruity taste; users typically take one before bedtime to aid sleep. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenient chewable form, praising ease of use while reporting mixed effectiveness and occasional aftertaste or packaging concerns in online grocery and marketplace feedback among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.

Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Melatonin gummies

Wish that they were 1 mg. But they seem to help.

rdpandaz•May 4, 2021

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking