Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies Vegan?

Description
Strawberry-flavored gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and sweet, fruity taste; users typically take one before bedtime to aid sleep. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenient chewable form, praising ease of use while reporting mixed effectiveness and occasional aftertaste or packaging concerns in online grocery and marketplace feedback among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and sweet, fruity taste; users typically take one before bedtime to aid sleep. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenient chewable form, praising ease of use while reporting mixed effectiveness and occasional aftertaste or packaging concerns in online grocery and marketplace feedback among reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Melatonin gummies
Wish that they were 1 mg. But they seem to help.
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


