Is Natrol Melatonin Time Release -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerin
Check Natrol Melatonin Time Release -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Time Release -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg
Nature Made Melatonin Tablets 5mg 90 Count Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Natrol Melatonin Time Release -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


