Is Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry flavored gummies offer a sweet, berry-forward taste with a soft, chewy texture; many users report taking one near bedtime as part of a sleep routine. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent chewiness or stickiness in the jar and variable individual experiences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.

Check Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go