Is Natrol Vitamin D3 Strawberry -- 2000 IU - 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Beet Root Extract, Citric Acid
Check Natrol Vitamin D3 Strawberry -- 2000 IU - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Vitamin D3 Strawberry -- 2000 IU - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natrol Vitamin D3 Strawberry -- 2000 IU - 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


