Is Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, smooth bedtime tablets with a mildly sweet, slightly medicinal flavor and a quick-dissolve, chalky texture. Commonly taken shortly before sleep to help onset; reviewers often also note consistent, convenient use and improved sleep initiation, while some report a subtle aftertaste or next-morning grogginess in customer feedback on some occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Soy Polysaccharides, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid, Beet Root Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid.

Check Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go