Is Nats Rawline Exotic Mousse Passion Fruit & Mango Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut milk
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oligofructose, Passion Fruit Puree, Cashews, Mango Puree, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar, Potato Protein, Gum Arabic [stabilizer], Flaxseed Fiber, Xanthan Gum [stabilizer], Salt, Dried Cornflower Petals. Contains Coconut, Cashews. May contain traces of other Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).

Check Nats Rawline Exotic Mousse Passion Fruit & Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go