Is Natty Daddy Beer, 25 fl. oz. Can, 8% ABV Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cereal grains
cereal grains
Dietitian noteCereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Cereal Grains, Hops, Yeast
Check Natty Daddy Beer, 25 fl. oz. Can, 8% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natty Daddy Beer, 25 fl. oz. Can, 8% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natty Daddy Beer, 25 fl. oz. Can, 8% ABV is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


