Is Natuchips Lime Plantain Chips, Lime Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PLANTAINS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LIME JUICE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, AND PEA PROTEIN.
Check Natuchips Lime Plantain Chips, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natuchips Lime Plantain Chips, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


