Is Natur 100% Peanuts Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a velvety, spreadable texture favored for toast, sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and easy stirring; many mention good value and reliable freshness, while a few report occasional separation requiring stirring before use. Overall praised for versatile, everyday use and simple storage convenience.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a velvety, spreadable texture favored for toast, sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and easy stirring; many mention good value and reliable freshness, while a few report occasional separation requiring stirring before use. Overall praised for versatile, everyday use and simple storage convenience.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts. Contains Peanuts.
Check Natur 100% Peanuts Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natur 100% Peanuts Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natur 100% Peanuts Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


