Is Natura Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Acacia Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Gellan Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2).
Check Natura Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


