Is Natura Vita Pileća Hrenovka 800g - 8 Kom Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pojacivac ukusa e621

pojacivac ukusa e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanicki Odkosteno Pilece Meso 65%, Pilece Kozice, Biljna Masnoca, Voda, Kuhinjska So, Skrob Proteini Soje, Zacini, Stabilizatori E450, E451 I E452, Antioksidans E300, Pojacivac Ukusa E621, Konzervans E250

Check Natura Vita Pileća Hrenovka 800g - 8 Kom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep