Is Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolyzed
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolyzed , Whey Protein Concentrate , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Soy Lecithin , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Papain , Bromelain , L Valine , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Histidine , L Glutamine
Check Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


