Is NATURADE, GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN BOOSTER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY INULIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, BROMELAIN.
Check NATURADE, GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN BOOSTER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN BOOSTER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


