Is NATURADE, N.R.G, PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • enzymatically predigested lactalbumin

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (FROM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMATICALLY PREDIGESTED LACTALBUMIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG ALBUMIN, PAPAIN AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check NATURADE, N.R.G, PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep