Is NATURADE, N-R-G PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- enzymatically predigested lactalbumin
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (FROM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMATICALLY PREDIGESTED LACTALBUMIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG ALBUMIN, PAPAIN AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check NATURADE, N-R-G PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, N-R-G PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking


