Is NATURADE, N.R.G, PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • egg albumin
  • natural flavors

egg albumin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (FROM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMATICALLY PREDIGESTED LACTALBUMIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG ALBUMIN, PAPAIN AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check NATURADE, N.R.G, PROTEIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep