Is NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT NUTRITIOUS PROTEIN SHAKE, HORCHATA, HORCHATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), NON FAT MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON POWDER, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM, SELENATE, ACESULFAME K, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, COPPER CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT NUTRITIOUS PROTEIN SHAKE, HORCHATA, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT NUTRITIOUS PROTEIN SHAKE, HORCHATA, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


