Is Naturade VeganSmart™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein. Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Pea Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil. Vegan Energy Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Rice Syrup Solids. Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Mango Fruit, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaf. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase. Prebiotics: Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum.

Check Naturade VeganSmart™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturade VeganSmart™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie