Is NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE AND WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), SUNFLOWER OIL HIGH OLEIC, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, ENZYME BLEND (PEPZYME AG: AMINOPEPTIDASE, BACTERIAL PROTEASE AND PLANT PROTEASE), CANE SUGAR, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Liquid


