Is NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- L-leucine
- enzyme blend
- sunflower oil high oleic
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE AND WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), SUNFLOWER OIL HIGH OLEIC, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, ENZYME BLEND (PEPZYME AG: AMINOPEPTIDASE, BACTERIAL PROTEASE AND PLANT PROTEASE), CANE SUGAR, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Liquid


