Is NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

Description
Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a high-protein powder that provides essential amino acids. It is low in sugar and low in fat, making it a suitable option for those looking for a healthy protein supplement. Users have reported loving the taste of this protein powder and have noted that it mixes well. With its combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from users, Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a reliable choice for individuals seeking a natural and effective protein supplement.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a high-protein powder that provides essential amino acids. It is low in sugar and low in fat, making it a suitable option for those looking for a healthy protein supplement. Users have reported loving the taste of this protein powder and have noted that it mixes well. With its combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from users, Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a reliable choice for individuals seeking a natural and effective protein supplement.
Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (GMO-Free & rBGH-Free Whey Protein Concentrate, GMO-Free & rBGH-Free Whey Protein Isolate, L-Glutamine, L-Leucine, Taurine, L-Phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: [GMO-Free Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber (the Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/Gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contain 4 Calories/Gram), Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantarum), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), B-Vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Annatto, Monk Fruit, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol).
Check NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


