Is NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • taurine
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a high-protein powder that provides essential amino acids. It is low in sugar and low in fat, making it a suitable option for those looking for a healthy protein supplement. Users have reported loving the taste of this protein powder and have noted that it mixes well. With its combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from users, Natural 100 Whey Protein Powder French Vanilla is a reliable choice for individuals seeking a natural and effective protein supplement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (GMO-Free & rBGH-Free Whey Protein Concentrate, GMO-Free & rBGH-Free Whey Protein Isolate, L-Glutamine, L-Leucine, Taurine, L-Phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: [GMO-Free Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber (the Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/Gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contain 4 Calories/Gram), Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantarum), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), B-Vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Annatto, Monk Fruit, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol).

Check NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep