Is Natural Balance Colon Clenz Capsules Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnut
  • walnut products
  • black walnut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend : Cascara Sagrada ( Bark ) , Senna ( Leaf ) , Chinese Rhubarb ( Root ) , Peppermint ( Leaf ) , Fennel ( Seed ) , Apple Pectin , Black Walnut ( Hull ) , Aloe Vera ( Leaf ) , Oregon Grape ( Root ) , Yellow Dock ( Root ) , Valerian ( Root ) , Slippery Elm ( Bark ) Chlorophyll , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose Capsule , Magnesium Stearate and Silica .

Check Natural Balance Colon Clenz Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Balance Colon Clenz Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go