Is Natural Bliss With Prebiotic Fiber Vanilla Natural Flavor Plant Based Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour) Almond, Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Inulin (from Chicory), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains: Almonds.

Check Natural Bliss With Prebiotic Fiber Vanilla Natural Flavor Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Bliss With Prebiotic Fiber Vanilla Natural Flavor Plant Based is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast