Is NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic non fat milk
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC NON FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA, NATURAL BROWN SUGAR FLAVORING, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CARRAGEENAN AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.

Check NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping