Is Natural By Nature, Half And Half Organic, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic heavy cream
- organic milk
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Heavy Cream
Check Natural By Nature, Half And Half Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural By Nature, Half And Half Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Natural By Nature, Half And Half Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


