Is NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL Dairy Free?
Ingredients
OAT BASE (WATER, ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC RAPESEED OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A.
Check NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


