Is NATURAL CALM 5-PACK FLAVOUR SAMPLER - 5 X 3.3G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium carbonate- which in combination with water creates ionic magnesium citrate
magnesium carbonate- which in combination with water creates ionic magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Citric Acid And Magnesium Carbonate- Which In Combination With Water Creates Ionic Magnesium Citrate, Flavoured Packs Contain Organic Raspberry And Lemon Flavours Or Organic Lemon Flavour,ganic Stevia
Check NATURAL CALM 5-PACK FLAVOUR SAMPLER - 5 X 3.3G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CALM 5-PACK FLAVOUR SAMPLER - 5 X 3.3G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
NATURAL CALM 5-PACK FLAVOUR SAMPLER - 5 X 3.3G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


