Is Natural Casing Frankfurters Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SHEEP CASING
Check Natural Casing Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Casing Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Natural Casing Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


