Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButterySalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Peanut Free? NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM | Spoonful