Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Annatto [Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Anticaking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


