Is NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


