Is NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SPOOOKY MARSHMALLOWS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), GELATIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SPOOOKY MARSHMALLOWS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SPOOOKY MARSHMALLOWS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


