Is NATURAL CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SPREAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM FRUIT OIL, SALT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check NATURAL CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingDipping


