Is Natural Choice Mild Spanish-Style Chorizo Semi-Dry Cured Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICES, CANE JUICE SOLIDS, GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE.

Check Natural Choice Mild Spanish-Style Chorizo Semi-Dry Cured Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Choice Mild Spanish-Style Chorizo Semi-Dry Cured Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling