Is Natural Choice Old Forrest Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE.

Check Natural Choice Old Forrest Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Choice Old Forrest Salami is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch