Is Natural Choice Spicy Hungarian Salami Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Starter Culture, Smoke
Check Natural Choice Spicy Hungarian Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Choice Spicy Hungarian Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Natural Choice Spicy Hungarian Salami is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


