Is NATURAL COCONUT PINEAPPLE FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check NATURAL COCONUT PINEAPPLE FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking